"There is no departure record."

Translation:출국 기록이 없습니다.

December 9, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


topkashi

The hints say 출발 and 출발은 why is it 출국?


PaulJonesOz

Because leaving the country 국


CF00l

出國 記錄이 없습니다


PaulJonesOz

Why are there no new korean lessons? Japanese has around 5-10 times the lessons. How can we progress in korean beyond the basics when there are so few lessons. I have repeated these lessons at least 8 times.


George_Wang64

They have been working on a Korean 2.0 tree with close to double the content for a few years now but it still hasn't been released (see for instance, https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/40362976/Korean-Course-2-0)


Shaxton

Is there a difference in meaning between 출국 and 출발?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.