"몸에 뼈가 얼마나 많이 있어요?"

Translation:How many bones are there in the body?

December 9, 2017

2 Comments


puptarts

I'm getting fed up with the Korean course. 그/이 isn't in the sentence, therefore a tense (a/the) isn't defined. Source: native tongue.

December 9, 2017

nleconte

Native tongue, Korean or English?

그/이 and a/the do not have a one-to-one correspondence.

Articles are often implied in Korean. In English, you need them. So, if one of the alternatives is missing, you should flag it to help get the course out of beta.

PS: for the record, in English, a/the are articles, not tenses.

December 11, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.