https://www.duolingo.com/mizinamo

amdana(t) ti

The tips and notes for the 'Adverbs2' skill ( https://www.duolingo.com/skill/cy/Adverbs2 ) have an example sentence Mae Siân yn aros amdanat ti; then in the next subsection the inflection is given as amdana ti.

The footnote to the inflection list does mention that "you may come across minor variations elsewhere" but perhaps it might be good to use one form consistently within those notes. (Or to mention both forms in the inflection table.)

December 9, 2017

2 Comments


https://www.duolingo.com/ibisc

A typo, sorry. Amdanat ti is the usual form.

December 9, 2017

https://www.duolingo.com/mizinamo

Ah, thank you for the clarification!

December 9, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.