"I need to work overtime every day this week."

Translation:我这个星期每天要加班。

December 9, 2017

6 Comments


Jamie720093

“我這週每天要加班” 為什麼錯

December 9, 2017

NasuSamaruk0

正確的!中文大師忘記了寫額外的漢字,所讓你寫錯的句子。

繼續送報告,他們會改變。

December 9, 2017

Keith_APP

很棒啊!能寫這麼長的句子,而且大致上能把意思表達出來。

December 10, 2017

brian.g.chen

”我这个星期每天加班” 2/23/18

February 24, 2018

EyalTanuri

明天(都)要加班? why there is no 都?

June 30, 2018

Keith_APP

It depends on the context.
都 means All, and since the subject is singular "I", adding 都 is wrong in a strict sense. We can say somehow 我们明天都要加班(none of us is spared).
If the context is I work overtime today, and tomorrow it will be the same, the correct way to say it is 我明天 要加班. Using 都 is the way in Cantonese.

July 2, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.