"Někdo pozoruje."

Translation:Somebody's watching me.

December 9, 2017

5 Comments


Mark841597

velký bratr tě pozoruje

December 9, 2017

VladaFu

Nebo sleduje (asi častější překlad).

December 28, 2017

Shathu_Entayla

What's the difference between "divát se" and "pozorovat"?

April 30, 2018

endless_sleeper

Pozorovat is closer to 'observe' in meaning.

May 1, 2018

Shathu_Entayla

Mmmm... but then, why do you use "watch" in this case? I mean, i think that "observe" really fits in this phrase?. Why did you prefer "to watch" as a translation?

May 1, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.