1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "However, I drive the car."

"However, I drive the car."

Translation:그러나 나는 자동차를 운전한다.

December 10, 2017

7 Comments


EEdLoh

Can 저는 be used here instead of 나는?


SabianF

You can always be more formal. Being less formal is the question you ask the listener lol


the_crait

Can you put 그러나 anywhere in the sentence?


kimmksk

NO, the sentence adverb should be placed front of the sentence.


SabianF

Pretty sure it's just at the beginning

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.