"However, I drive the car."

Translation:그러나 나는 자동차를 운전한다.

December 10, 2017

8 Comments


EEdLoh

Can 저는 be used here instead of 나는?

January 1, 2018

SabianF

You can always be more formal. Being less formal is the question you ask the listener lol

February 27, 2018

the_crait

Can you put 그러나 anywhere in the sentence?

December 10, 2017

kimmksk

NO, the sentence adverb should be placed front of the sentence.

December 11, 2017

SabianF

Pretty sure it's just at the beginning

February 27, 2018

SabianF

Hmmm

February 27, 2018

Okawoa

그러나 is written more than spoken

May 13, 2018

bEast892021

This is the "Written" lesson; everything's written more than spoken.

June 13, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.