1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "누가 피자를 주문하느냐?"

"누가 피자를 주문하느냐?"

Translation:Who orders pizza?

December 10, 2017

9 Comments


OKAMOTO_Yusuke

It is my understanding "pizza" can be a countable noun, thus "Who orders a pizza?" would be accepted as well. Posted on Dec. 10, 2017.


hippietrail

Normal people order pizza. Anybody. There's no rules and it's not rocket science. I order pizza once in a while, but not recently.


Winston298006

"Who orders the pizza?" should be accepted as well.


BobaBunny5

What would this sentence look like in the past tense?


brightrising

누가 피자를 주문했느냐


kay45100

Where does this 하느냐 comes from?? Is it when speaking to someone younger?


NKY0212

제가 시켰는데요?


WildWildBasch

I suppose it is extremely rare to hear the ending 느냐? Probably just in books.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.