"请相信我,我可以解决。"

Translation:Please believe me, I can solve it.

December 10, 2017

7 Comments


Semeltin

Why is it 可以 here and not 能? 可以 sounds a bit like I may solve it/ I am allowed to solve it.

April 19, 2018

KX3.

可以解决 is a standard pairing and is not so strictly subject to those rules.

September 25, 2018

faifuu

Please believe me, I can solve this

December 10, 2017

prabhavati

Please trust me I can solve this

January 4, 2018

dainichi2

...believe in me...

January 20, 2018

XavierTan4

Please believe me I can resolve this

February 19, 2018

KX3.

Trust me, please, I can solve it.

September 25, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.