"Where are my glasses?"

Translation:我的眼镜在哪儿?

December 11, 2017

5 Comments


RoseMayall

Both 那里 and 那儿 are completely interchangable

December 11, 2017

Terence364703

Living in Beijing I should disagree just because, but you're right. ;)

April 2, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Totally agreed (I'm a native speaker). You can also say 去那了?

    December 11, 2017

MThoriqMalano

    So glasses and eyes are pronounced the same? (Although written differently).

    January 20, 2018

Mr.rM

    No, 睛 is jīng (1st tone), 镜 is jìng (4th tone).

    January 24, 2018
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.