"I know myself."

Translation:나는 내 자신을 압니다.

December 11, 2017

6 Comments


_MsLexi_

I know myself, I love myself. Love myself, Love yourself, peace.

December 11, 2017

Johnny64722

Would 나는 내 자신을 알아합니다 be considered as wrong?

September 4, 2018

Roverse

why not 저는 내 자신을 압니다?

January 14, 2018

Piccuchu

저 is formal and 나 is not formal so combining 저 and 내 in the same sentence is wei4d

October 25, 2018

safibta

Is 압니다 short for 알압니다?

February 6, 2019

Tomikofoster

In 합쇼체, verbs whose verb stems end in ㄹ drop the ㄹ before the -ㅂ니다. So with 알다, the ㄹ gets dropped from 알 and the conjugation become 압니다. Another example is 살다 (to live) becoming 삽니다.

February 9, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.