"Actores dych chi?"

Translation:Are you an actress?

December 12, 2017

5 Comments


jenny881121

it says 'a actor'

December 12, 2017

EllisVaughan

An error in the system, fixed now. Thanks for pointing it out.

December 12, 2017

eirlana

...it tells me to 'tap what I hear'. I tap 'Actores' 'dych' 'chi'. It tells me I'm wrong, the correct solution is 'Actores dych chi?'. What? What on earth was I supposed to tap, then? The only other option would have been to tap 'actores' instead of 'Actores'. I've double checked it a million times and what i 'tapped' is exactly what it says the correct solution is. I guess I'll find out in the repeat at the end if it only accepts the lower case or what, because I can't see anything else I could have done 'wrong'. And there isn't a 'report' for 'I entered the correct solution'. Oh well.

June 11, 2018

eirlana

nope...it doesn't accept the lower case either. ...it's not going to let me complete this exercise, is it. sigh.

June 11, 2018

eirlana

yay for 'I can't listen right now'.

June 11, 2018
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.