"多儿鼓励我们每天学习。"

Translation:Duo encourages us to study every day.

December 12, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LauPaSat

Standing with gun pointed at me is a way Duo encourages me


LeiFeiRalf

"Duo encourages us every day to study" was not accepted.


kalle.sipi

学习 as "learn" got my answer wrong, while 学习 has more of a meaning of learning rather than just studying


Andreas100

好好学习天天向上!


dr.destinyksh

By sending me messages to gmail and notifications on my phone every day.


SamuelXu4

"多儿每天鼓励我们学习" is this wrong?


Gabrielle145359

That is another possible translation of the English. Note that in Chinese, the location of 每天 changes the meaning slightly: in 多儿鼓励我们每天学习 (the current answer), the studying is supposed to happen every day. In your sentence 多儿每天鼓励我们学习, the encouraging happens every day.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.