"음식이 비쌉니다."

Translation:The food is expensive.

December 13, 2017

20 Comments
This discussion is locked.


OyaOyaOya14

I know 비쌉니다 because of RM'S expensive girl(비쌉 여자)


MonicaRH4

dude hell u r right


Lechuza-chouette

비쌉니다=expensive; 쌉니다=inexpensive. I'm pensive.


LeKhiet99

싸다 -> 쌉니다 : Cheap


MKatharsis

Expensive girl 비싼여자


blackpearlhere

Yo armyyy We all armys learning Korean because of BTS


ChanKang3

no im moving in with my friend who speaks korean not because of bts


BTSArmyGirl07

JuSt tAke iT off noW giRl


blackpearlhere

Ok... I'm not confused about anything in general...my answer was correct i just came here to see other comments lmao


SoviInsfir

Thanks for reminding me that I'm broke Duo :,)


Nick271452

Sounds like "big sum"


ph.4SzBv3

I doesn't able to memory the word What i do


dieprinzessin

Mnemo: I am really 'pissed off' about the price 'pissamnida'


Dave620439

"The food's expensive" should be correct too~

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.