"我喜欢听韩国音乐。"

Translation:I like listening to Korean music.

December 13, 2017

28 Comments


PolyglotCiro

K-Pop!

December 13, 2017

JaimeCorts1

There is more Korean music apart from the K-pop.

December 18, 2017

Melarish

Oppa Gangnam Style

January 13, 2018

geoffrey-liu

Damn beat me to it.

May 24, 2018

_kkaebsong_

I SCREAMED SO LOUD WHEN I SAW THIS!!!! (tribal scream) K-POP!!!!

January 7, 2019

wbeeman

"I enjoy listening to Korean music" should be accepted. It was marked wrong.

March 5, 2018

SzymonRuci

音乐 - yin yue so why when u click on it it makes a “lu” sound?

December 20, 2017

Gabrielle145359

Because in other contexts, (such as 快乐) 乐 is pronounced lè, and Duo hasn't sorted out its audio files for polyphones. In the word 音乐, it should be yuè.

July 10, 2018

MauroEzequ6

Le4

March 5, 2018

splice

I enjoy listening to Korean music

"喜欢" means like or enjoy and according the duolingo, also love.

March 14, 2018

JackWilson961175

I thought 爱 was love?

March 14, 2018

slss-ssl-ss-sss

Definitely so, JackW

March 26, 2018

Xexelin

I enjoy listening to korean music was wrong? :(

May 2, 2018

dordoom

Oh no... Kpop got even here... my faith in humanity is over...

July 3, 2018

Tuna-Fish

song and music is different?

January 3, 2018

MauroEzequ6

Yes, in almost every language.

March 5, 2018

ricky._.turner

Yes

January 7, 2018

Levi

Yes.

February 12, 2018

cagprado

Song is a piece of music where there's a singer, and lyrics (or not... hahaha)! Music is the whole thing about arranged sounds and stuff!

March 21, 2018

JackWilson961175

Me too!

March 14, 2018

orgat

I am wrong and this sentence is Chinese

July 15, 2018

IndahMaria5

The word 音 乐 reads yin yue. But when i click it it sounds yin le 乐 same character but different meaning..am i wrong?

February 2, 2019

Laziz177642

Blackpink ?!

February 2, 2019

killylock

ARMY where ya at?

July 10, 2018

Cecil164832

It rejects, "I love listening to Korean songs."

March 21, 2018

Laziz177642

Yes, it's about music here, not songs

February 2, 2019

pei_skit

k-pop and k-rnb ftw!!

April 2, 2018

FengAnYu

"i like listening to our Korean wives" should be accepted because it's universally true.

April 20, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.