1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "She doesn't have a boyfriend…

"She doesn't have a boyfriend."

Translation:她没有男朋友。

December 13, 2017

6 Comments


Henry56397

她的电话号码是多少?


Hei1long2

Could I also say 她没有一个男朋友? I may be wrong, but it seems to me that if I don`t include yï gè, the noun boyfriend can be in the plural.


MayhemSan

only if she's a player


amylee923547

i feel like that should not be included if kids are doing this... # sexual


XoPandagal4

Why does Duo have to call me out like this??

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.