"She doesn't have a boyfriend."

Translation:她没有男朋友。

December 13, 2017

10 Comments


Henry56397

她的电话号码是多少?

October 5, 2018

Hei1long2

Could I also say 她没有一个男朋友? I may be wrong, but it seems to me that if I don`t include yï gè, the noun boyfriend can be in the plural.

December 17, 2017

MayhemSan

only if she's a player

December 23, 2017

Willow25359

Your kind of right. Im a native chinese speaker so i know that you dont have to add 一个. Its China's LOL,OMG. You can take the shortcut

May 3, 2018

ktdeauna

I wrote this sentence and it became wrong. 她友男朋友.

May 22, 2018

adtse

Another sentence about boyfriends...really now?

March 25, 2018

Andrew590503

You can be mine then!

December 13, 2017

Andrew590503

Forever alone (R.I.P dat meme 2017-2017)

December 13, 2017

SimonCamus1

More like 2007-2007 ahah

January 15, 2018

EquanimousLingo

Lol

January 26, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.