"She doesn't have a boyfriend."

Translation:她没有男朋友。

December 13, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Henry56397

她的电话号码是多少?


gamehelp16

This is a very good application of what we have learned previously.


Audacity1

What a funny dude


XoPandagal4

Why does Duo have to call me out like this??


Hei1long2

Could I also say 她没有一个男朋友? I may be wrong, but it seems to me that if I don`t include yï gè, the noun boyfriend can be in the plural.


MayhemSan

only if she's a player


Willow25359

Your kind of right. Im a native chinese speaker so i know that you dont have to add 一个. Its China's LOL,OMG. You can take the shortcut


Sebastiaan853273

A chance for Faramir, Captain of Gondor, to show his quality


ssvanesa

Im not sure when to use mei and bú


Bini_da_Montanha

mei comes before 有. otherwise, use 不。

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.