"도서관의 "

Translation:The room of the library

December 14, 2017

19 Comments


latteChoi

It can also be- "The library room."

December 14, 2017

dpatkat

The library room accepted. Jan 2018.

January 5, 2018

C.Jennah

That's so weird. I did this yesterday and it wasn't accepted but it is today

April 24, 2018

LukeWestfa1

"The room in the library" doesn't work here?

April 15, 2018

thunderlight0421

It's because 의 shows possession. Like in 제인의 개 which means 'Jane's dog' or 'dog of Jane'

August 28, 2018

Tom703719

Or "a room in the library"?

May 9, 2018

PatrciaPet6

의 makes to be anybodie's think like my 나의 or 내

July 16, 2018

habibaellamey

Why "library's room" has not accepted?

May 16, 2018

C.Jennah

Because that's not a proper phrase in English.

May 16, 2018

sajex09

Samee..

May 17, 2018

Byun5648

Yeees, i wrote "library's room" and was accepted

November 10, 2018

day923510

whar does difference between 'the room of library' and 'the room of the library'

May 26, 2018

Nevaeh359571

Ummmm hmmmmm ok

August 3, 2018

AlexisLinc3

도서관의 방? ok

August 20, 2018

AspryWrites

library bread.

September 1, 2018

I9ps8

도서관의 빵 the bread of the library (im probably wrong)

November 23, 2018

DeniseBalc1

So 의 is pronunced like 에 in this case? 도서관에?

January 4, 2019

JosieCrane

The audio on this isn't the best in my opinion. "방" sounded like "간" or "갈" to me. But maybe I just need more listening practice

February 17, 2019

PuppyLily1

I got i right

March 3, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.