"Paris, New York, London, Tokyo"

Translation:파리, 뉴욕, 런던, 도쿄

December 14, 2017

12 Comments


Sassy_Soda

El mariachi

July 6, 2018

HannahaSchool

Omg yaasssss

August 2, 2018

ReeseTrevo

ayeeee armyyy

November 17, 2018

61-chanbaek-04

You know Crazy by 4minute? ? Ok so this sentence reminded me of "New York, Paris, Milano Tokyo London!"

June 20, 2018

ReeseTrevo

el mariachi, el mariachi, el mariachi

November 17, 2018

Minjekim2

Hi guys. I'm korean. If you abroad to korea. You don't need learn Korean. Because many korean peaple are learned English. and many English information is in the Sign, and korea have many US brand (macdonald and bugger king and..~~) But some korean are not kind. And not Come on. It's korea's ploblem. It's very sorry for you. Good luck.

December 14, 2017

nleconte

Hey. Thanks for your comments.

I think it's nice many Koreans are learning English. It's also nice many foreigners are learning Korean. Definitely not something that should be discouraged ;)

That can only need to a better understanding between both sides, to the point, one would not talk about "sides" anymore, one day ;)

So keep up the learning and let's talk again along our journey.

December 15, 2017

modia4

Although, we should hold up our end of the deal for loving in their country.

March 13, 2018

ana508507

Why 도쿄 is wrote like that? I mean, doesn't it mean "dokyo"?

January 26, 2019

f6j92

Yeah to me it seems that way also

March 14, 2019

spudgy1

Its just the way korean language write that city.

April 9, 2019

ryna33423

I am not getting the point of writing all these words. How to write these words by using the Korean letters.is there anyone who can help

March 22, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.