"你吃完了吗?"

Translation:Have you finished eating?

December 15, 2017

5 Comments


pamination

Are you finished eating?

December 15, 2017

quadrin

What about 你放吃了吗?

June 20, 2018

tJ9J

Have you finished to eat?

October 1, 2018

roman2095

Sorry, that is not correct English. You can say "started to eat" but not "finished to eat". Because you are asking about the end of a continuous process (eating) you need to use the present participle instead of the infinitive.

January 18, 2019

alane113

Have you eaten?

March 6, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.