"我的家人爱我。"

Translation:My family loves me.

December 15, 2017

21 Comments


WarrenEsch

They have a miserable way of showing it.....

December 20, 2017

SabianF

Yeah, keep telling yourself that.

May 20, 2018

Anand315611

That's 不是

April 3, 2018

Username19636

Lmao I see whatchu did there

July 1, 2018

Canwehit102

unfunny

March 19, 2019

ph516503

is there no distinction between "I" and "me" in Chinese? Both are just 我 ? That's nice and simple if that's the case :-)

July 5, 2018

em7ec

Is 人 necessary here or can you just say 我的家爱我?

January 16, 2018

C4185

人 is necessary

February 26, 2018

camilogerardo

No. That would mean "My home loves me".

June 7, 2018

KhaiJun1

Yes, you can

March 1, 2018

salma710161

i doubt this one

February 14, 2018

MeilingD.

I'll be sure to say this to a mirror every night before bed.

April 14, 2018

Nick249

Dont assume

May 24, 2018

21JacobWolford

wish i could relate

October 22, 2018

bawallish

My understanding was that "love" is generally used only to mean romantic love. Has this changed in recent years?

December 31, 2017

feefeehan

No it's never been romantic love only

September 24, 2018

C4185

家见人很

February 26, 2018

Peter-A

I tried looking this sentence up on Google Translate and it told me the sentence means "Family is very good." Why is that? None of the characters seem to mean good. Can someone please explain this sentence to me?

August 30, 2018

JohnTonnesen

Are u sure about that

February 3, 2019

Canwehit102

The correct answer is 我家人不爱我

March 19, 2019

SeanLogan11

if Luke Skywalker did this, I bet he will understand. My avatar is a rogue one helmet I made at www.starwars.com so you should check it out.

March 14, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.