"The children listen."

Translation:아이들이 들어요.

December 15, 2017

9 Comments


Komerinam

아이들이 듣습니다 is also correct.

January 19, 2018

eramoreugeda

Yes, but that's very formal. This is the polite speech course.

September 26, 2018

Serena824462

아이들이 듣는다 가 왜 틀리는데

December 15, 2017

X8FR4

맞아요

January 8, 2018

hesse805347

듣습니다도 틀림

January 9, 2018

LuffyHana

Why does this give 듣습니다 as an incorrect answer?

January 26, 2018

Alrykson

Its teaching a specific conjugation of the verb.

February 28, 2018

moonshoesgirl

Isn't the plural particle used very sparingly in Korean, so would 아이가 들어요 also be correct?

February 5, 2018

eramoreugeda

Because nothing within the context says anything about pulrality without the plural particle

October 6, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.