1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "호텔에 아침이 제공돼요."

"호텔에 아침이 제공돼요."

Translation:Breakfast is provided at the hotel.

December 16, 2017

5 Comments


josueetcom

You can form a passive verb off -하다 verbs by replacing -하다 with -되다. E.g.

제공하다 - to provide; to offer; to serve

제공되다 - to be provided; to be offered; to be served


pQpQrOPY

Thank you, that's exactly the question I was going to ask. Have a lingot on me!


CF00l

Hotel에 아침이 提供돼요.


OKAMOTO_Yusuke

"Breakfast is provided in the hotel" should be accepted. Reported on Dec. 16, 2017.


kay45100

I'm still confused

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.