1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Co si myslíte o českých siln…

"Co si myslíte o českých silnicích?"

Translation:What do you think about Czech roads?

December 16, 2017

6 Comments


PetrDiblik

samá díra :-)


Hatch-Slack

Docela dobré cesty. Ale dalnice pozadaji rekonstrukce.


Esus111138

pozadaji -> potřebují. But I understand your confusion about translation of "to need". "Požadovat" means to aply or to need someone to do something (also požádat), but "potřebovat" means to need, in the sense it is necessary. Btw. your Czech is good ;-)


Klara907896

Horší silnice jsou už jen na Slovensku.


Hatch-Slack

Nesouhlasim. Pro opravdu ostre zkousenosti na silnicich musite vyzkouset Rumunsko.


AgnusOinas

Drum bun!

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.