"Cine vrea bea o sticlă de apă verde?"

Translation:Who wants to drink a bottle of green water?

December 17, 2017

6 Comments


Gartnafuaran

Not I!

December 17, 2017

Lng52-._

Maybe on St. Patrick's Day with green food coloring!

December 24, 2017

Z-Morg

Admin, what does this mean?

April 15, 2018

mathwizard1232

The water is green. Maybe there's mold in it or something. It's likely a rhetorical question.

February 17, 2019

Monica684041

Who wants to drink a green bottle of water ?

August 22, 2018

mathwizard1232

If it were the bottle which were green (rather than the water), I think it would be written as "Cine vrea să bea o sticlă verde de apă?" - the adjective following directly after the now it's modifying

February 17, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.