"They are either bad or good."

Translation:Ele sunt fie rele, fie bune.

December 17, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lebo_bebo

What is the difference between fie and ori please?


malena_2212

"Ei sunt fie rele fie bune" - was recognized as wrong. Could please smb explain it? Thank you.


Gzeebzee

Fie A fie B. Ori A ori B. Why not Fie A ori B?


Wynne702092

What would be the masculine version of this statement?


186.Eb4to1LJgnhF

Ei sunt fie răi fie buni


BobbyBigge

Why can't we use "sau"?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.