"Actually, my father is a bird."

Translation:Drīvose ñuha kepa hontes issa.

12/17/2017, 2:13:50 PM

4 Comments


ladyboner

Kirimvose, That explains so much

12/17/2017, 2:13:50 PM

SaloOom.yag

what's the difference between drīvose and drējī ?

1/5/2018, 6:34:03 PM

BrunoSenra

Drīvose means "actually, in fact" and drējī means "really, very", so I assume drīvose normally implies revelation/corroboration while drējī is just used for emphasis (e.g., "Drīvose, taoba issa" = "It's actually a boy" (not Tyrion) vs. "Taoba drējī kirine issa" = "He's a really happy boy" (you can see it on his face).

6/15/2018, 1:47:17 AM

Makayla585149

i got it wrong

1/18/2018, 10:36:11 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.