"A film about animals"

Translation:동물에 관한 영화

December 17, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


rhind

so what's the difference between 에 관하다 and 에 대하다?


kjessweet

에 관하다 is just more polite but both have the same meaning


mcguirepatr

I had the same question.


soobee620

Can someone tell me why 동물들에 is wrong?


JuAyu14

Because the particle 들 is used only to people plural maker. Hope it helped :)


kimia_H_

Why we can't use 관하여 instead 관한?!


Chayrette

I think it's because 관하여 is for verbs

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.