1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "She is drinking milk and I a…

"She is drinking milk and I am drinking tea."

Translation:Sie trinkt Milch und ich trinke Tee.

December 17, 2017

5 Comments


SilasReel3

"You used the ich form "trinkt" instead of the ich form "trinke"."

???


mizinamo

Is that a copy and paste? Or did the original refer to the ihr form "trinkt" rather than the ich form?


RebeccaGre1

Is this matter of conjugating the verb or tense of verb. When i click on she is drinking it says trinkt... So this is hard to learn which verb form is correct when the help of telling it wrong.


unseenprose

how to get it right if it wasnt even suggested to me????????


Jarasaurus

I always struggle with this section. Can anyone tell me what section this is called I supposed what "form" do I need to work on?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.