1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "How did the dog eat the comp…

"How did the dog eat the computer?"

Translation:개가 컴퓨터를 어떻게 먹었어요?

December 17, 2017

4 Comments


LilleMy11

Is there a specific reason why 어떻게 has to be right before the verb for the sentence to be accepted?


MsTitipool

Dogs do weird things these days.


nleconte

Luckily. How else would they be able to eat my homework these days?


Neil431711

MsTitipool, don't make fun of the dogs. More and more humans cannot figure out what sex or gender they are!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.