1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "Your parents care about you."

"Your parents care about you."

Translation:你的父母很关心你。

December 18, 2017

4 Comments


[deactivated user]

    The use of 的 with close relatives is used in a seemingly erratic manner in this course. Any thoughts on this?


Stuart319871

    When the answer is incorrect, it would be helpful if there was an audio of the correct answer. This would facilitate learning 1000%. Also being able to read my incorrect answer would make it easier too.


Snowballs7

    Is guanxin not a verb here? If so, why is hen used?

    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.