"Your parents care about you."

Translation:你的父母很关心你。

December 18, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Snowballs7

Is guanxin not a verb here? If so, why is hen used?


Stuie64

When the answer is incorrect, it would be helpful if there was an audio of the correct answer. This would facilitate learning 1000%. Also being able to read my incorrect answer would make it easier too.


Ethan921506

You can listen to the correct answer by clicking the button at the top of the discussion page.


[deactivated user]

    The use of 的 with close relatives is used in a seemingly erratic manner in this course. Any thoughts on this?


Elaine1950

    What is the difference between 热 请 and 关心?


Alex_Stead

    你的父母对你很关心 Should also be accepted


Rku5A4GF

    Is 你的父母关心你 OK. Do we need 很 here?

    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.