1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "There is a fast food restaur…

"There is a fast food restaurant nearby."

Translation:근처에 패스트푸드 식당이 있어요.

December 18, 2017

6 Comments


david04413

패스트 푸드 식당이 근처에 있어요.


Saenduwichi

How are 가까이 and 근처 different?


euroshima

i don't know how old is that comment but 근처 means close only physically, when 가까이 means close in time, in space, in relationships etc!


lovemefiveever

"이 근처에 패스트푸드 식당이 있어요." 왜 안된데고 해요?


army23600

Easy peasy lemon squeezy~


KerimManso

이 근처에

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.