"我没有准备!"

Translation:I didn't prepare!

December 18, 2017

10 Comments


hippietrail

Shouldn't this also accept "I'm not ready"?

January 30, 2018

fumarase

The exercise should also accept "I did not get ready!"

December 18, 2017

m.edrez

"I'm not ready" is this an acceptable translation?

December 21, 2017

LuizGomesBR

I have the same question

January 18, 2019

DidiWeidmann

"I have not prepared" and/or "I didn't prepare" are literal translations, but not really correct, as "have" demands normally an object in English. "I am not prepared" would be the better translation if there is no object.

January 5, 2018

JustusRobi3

I agree; "I am not prepared" should be accepted; in English, it is quite common to say, "to be prepared".

February 28, 2018

SmithUA01

Slogan for this course tbh ^_^

February 22, 2018

[deactivated user]

    你说的对!

    July 20, 2018

LiamFlanag

    The last one didn't accept “Are you prepared” and this one doesn't accept “I'm not ready” . Frustrating

    October 8, 2018

wbeeman

    "I am not prepared" was not accepted. It is a correct translation. Please fix

    February 20, 2019
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.