"Al șaselea bou este urât."

Translation:The sixth ox is ugly.

December 18, 2017

6 Comments


splittongue

Hm... Somebody tried to fix the way the bot pronounces "beau", and affected "bou" too... FWIW, the two pronunciations on Duo are "almost" reverted. "Beau" is pronounced "bou" and "bou" is pronounced (almost) "beau" (more like Moldovans would say "beu").

November 12, 2018

iiai
Mod
January 15, 2019

AlinaDanie615340
December 18, 2017

GeoMan2

What?

March 20, 2018

Cristina823410

Bull?!

April 18, 2018

Cristi_Here

Bull = taur Ox = bou

October 28, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.