"Vreau intru!"

Translation:I want to enter!

December 19, 2017

5 Comments


JosArevalo2

Verbs subjunctive. Or infinitive??!

December 19, 2017

JosArevalo2

To enter..... it's a subjunctive form or infinitive?

December 19, 2017

relox84

Romanian often uses subjunctive instead of the infinitive: a litteral translation would be "I want that I enter"

December 19, 2017

RicardoGadelha

Kind of like Serbian it seems, although I don't think they call it subjunctive in Serbian. "Moram da pročitam ovu knjigu" "I must that I read this book"

March 29, 2018

Yes463477

Subjunctive. Infinitive would be with "a" before the verb. It translates poorly though...

December 24, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.