"Er jeg en mann?"

Translation:Am I a man?

12/19/2017, 12:49:56 AM

18 Comments


Robert4352

Or am I a muppet?

12/25/2017, 4:55:56 AM

brrrisu

DO I LOOK LIKE A MUPPET?!?!??!

1/8/2019, 3:12:37 AM

Stinus363

I LOVE YOU BRO

3/12/2019, 4:42:36 PM

doggo666

I am a doggo

2/17/2018, 9:46:17 PM

Eswar365116

I AM A BANANA

12/28/2017, 4:18:21 PM

Some264236

Min skje er også

3/10/2019, 4:56:57 PM

rolyclarke

I ask myself this every day.

7/30/2018, 8:44:20 PM

AlbertLinguist

Nej, du er en kvinne

4/9/2018, 1:31:30 AM

Anja-r

Do you mean nei?

4/13/2018, 6:30:16 PM

jegviltaledansk

I don't know, are you?

7/29/2018, 11:47:45 PM

Freya_lu

I am the flowers in my profile picture

9/18/2018, 4:52:10 PM

kourosh720630

Practical question!

6/7/2018, 11:13:37 AM

EvanMuller94

Why "mann" sounds like "mom" ??

7/27/2018, 3:54:48 AM

Charlotte65120

Norvegian pronounciation of "a" is different like than in English. But at the end of "mann", it's clearly a "N" and not a "M".

8/12/2018, 2:29:51 PM

ATL1995

What were you assigned at birth?

9/15/2018, 8:41:20 PM

ThatGuyIDK

I didn't know Duolingo is tapping into gender identity! I'm happy to help them make a course on Gender vocab.

1/2/2019, 1:53:31 AM

Ally934180

Is this a question that men ask them selves alot?

1/25/2019, 2:28:54 AM

Stinus363

A question i ask myself every day

3/12/2019, 4:43:03 PM
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.