"Riñi nagesi."

Translation:The girls are sweating.

December 19, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Nigiya1

Is there some special significance to sweating women in Valeria ????


Dedalvs

Honestly, I just needed another honest-to-goodness intransitive verb, and that one seemed handy. I regret using it so much now. lol


Drogon_ThaDragon

I heared that old valeria was very hot


YellowBunny1

insert lenny face


Bel212121

Aside from the Spanish ñ, is the pronunciation similar to Welsh? From the description it sounds like it might be.


Paley4

what would the singular be?


Joel__W

Riña nages – The girl is sweating.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.