"Riñi nagesi."

Translation:The girls are sweating.

12/19/2017, 1:42:22 AM

6 Comments


YellowBunny1

insert lenny face

8/30/2018, 6:50:36 PM

Nigiya1

Is there some special significance to sweating women in Valeria ????

9/17/2018, 2:12:08 PM

Dedalvs
Mod

Honestly, I just needed another honest-to-goodness intransitive verb, and that one seemed handy. I regret using it so much now. lol

3/11/2019, 6:01:38 PM

Paley4

what would the singular be?

12/19/2017, 1:42:22 AM

Joel__W

Riña nages – The girl is sweating.

1/14/2018, 9:31:56 AM

Bel223505

Aside from the Spanish ñ, is the pronunciation similar to Welsh? From the description it sounds like it might be.

3/4/2018, 6:52:31 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.