"Nyigu ni wadogo"

Translation:Wasps are small

December 19, 2017

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

smauG566

Bad English!

December 19, 2017

AGreatUserName

It now says "wasps are small". I don't remember what it said before.

June 25, 2018

CateCody

In English, the plural would be 'wasps are small' or the singular would be 'a wasp is small'

February 11, 2018

Mamvula

The wasp is (wasps are) small

March 14, 2018

alicios

Should be plural. Who writes those sentences?????

March 1, 2018

Ken67197

ditto

May 1, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.