"학생 스무 명이 공부해요."

Translation:Twenty students study.

December 19, 2017

9 Comments


Indi.grt

Is 명 the counter for people?

December 19, 2017

nleconte

Yes, indeed.

December 20, 2017

scrz

Yes

January 10, 2018

Laz.z.y

Yes!

February 9, 2018

shayisnthere

Yep!

February 13, 2018

AlexandraH351432

Yas

June 28, 2019

gamekkeut

When counting, there is no need for the plural particle 들?

May 1, 2018

UdhuB

Why is it "students twenty" rather than "twenty students"?

February 22, 2019

Sofialabeille

Can someone explain me when do we use 수무 or 수물?
수물 = 수무 + 를?

July 12, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.