"I cannot make pasta that delicious."

Translation:나는 그만큼 맛있는 파스타를 못 만들어요.

December 19, 2017

4 Comments


KatarinaSt517154

It said that my answer isn't correct because I used 그만큼 instead of 그맛난 which by the way wasn't even given as one of the options. Someone, please fix this error.

December 19, 2017

Carin930967

Why cannot choose 만드세요?

February 28, 2019

AmandaStok10

I believe it is because the statement is not a request, does not include someone else, in it.

March 19, 2019

Upke6

Would 요리해요 not be a suitable alternative? 저는 그만큼 맛있는 파스타를 못 요리해요 was not accepted.

August 2, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.