"청소하지 마!"

Translation:Do not clean!

December 20, 2017

26 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DominicIsi

Let the frog do it


13bimic

Lold to this on public transport


icesundae

Is "don't clean up" acceptable?


Staszek456

It's even better imo


nanawrote

Mine was marked as wrong


KookieBTSARMY101

Oh, I'm not supposed to clean? Okay drops the broom and goes back to sleep


AmandaStok10

I imagine that this is among the least actually used statements


JasonW98

Love that Kim Min Ju's reference


nemojo2

Something I'll never hear my mom say :'(


cornyholio

Does, Stop cleaning work? As I recall 하지마 means STOP


Aheesha

I think 하지마 means something along the lines of "don't" rather than "stop". So I dont think "stop cleaning" would be a very accurate translation.


Monzay

You are right


SuperSizedSmiley

하지마 means don't do < verb goes here >


-RHCP-

Stop cleaning = 청소 그만해.


hippietrail

Not the best life advice (-:


Divisha216557

Ah so this is frm where hajima comes


suhandiwiratama

"Do not clean up!" marked wrong? Darn it..


nurulujung

Why "don't clean up" is wrong


iglO1

Why is this wrong? "Don't clean up."


ARMY1365244BTS

Jimin will be delighted and Hobi will be enraged.


nanawrote

I answered "don't clean up" and I believe it should be accepted

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.