"她的头受伤了。"

Translation:Her head is injured.

December 20, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


hippietrail

I'm pretty sure that "She hurt her head" is also correct. 了 indicating the past/change and all.


MarcosRohena

Along those lines, "She injured her head" should also be fine.


Dr_Jerry

Three years on, this still isn't accepted. Seriously, the Chinese course is the worst.


hallojanelle

"Her head got injured" should also be accepted!


Marc331608

Have you pressed the report button? (I just did) Because 7 months later, it still isn’t accepted.


Penninsula

The audio for 了 should be changed so it is the correct one, instead of the 了 as used in 了解,等


winkie85

Whats wrong with "she injured her head?"


Rku5A4GF

She hurt her head.


user7122

我不知道,如何頭受傷了?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.