"My little sister is learning about global history."

Translation:제 여동생은 세계적인 역사에 대해 배우고 있어요.

December 21, 2017

5 Comments


M.C.478618

대해 and 대한 are confusing

April 13, 2018

YunisR

대한 is an adjective like 경제에 대한 책 means a book on/about economy while 대해 is used when not describing a thing like saying we were talking about economy 우리 경제에 대해 말했어

April 28, 2018

Sami_Kat

I said, '제 여동생은 세계적인 역사에 관해 배우고 있어요', and it counted me wrong - does '관해' not work in this context?

December 26, 2017

BUis2

Please change 세계적인->세계. It is the better word for thus.

December 20, 2018

Staszek456

sorry, but the goal of this lesson is to introduce '~적인' formula

January 27, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.