"Vorige week heb ik een artikel over de belangrijke eenden gelezen."

Translation:Last week I read an article about the important ducks.

10 months ago

3 Comments


FrozenTundraFoxy
FrozenTundraFoxy

If ducks could show us the quality and quantity of water in The Netherlands, dan, ja, ze zijn belangrijk

10 months ago

MimiOng
MimiOng

I wrote, "Last week i have read an article about the important ducks." and why is it not correct? -_-"

4 days ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Because in English if something took place in the past (indicated here by last week) you cannot use the present perfect.

4 days ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.