"The woman has his pants."

Translation:Femeia are pantalonii lui.

December 22, 2017

5 Comments


Gzeebzee

Cum le-a luat?

December 22, 2017

razvan.marin

Cum i-a luat! Pants are masculine in Romanian, but le-a refers to something feminine or neuter.

December 24, 2017

GeoMan2

"Cum i-a luat?" se spune.

March 10, 2018

GeoMan2

"Cum i-a luat?" se spune.

March 10, 2018

InesFlavia1

Cant this also be singular? isn't pants both singular and plural in english?

as to translate to "Femeia are pantalonul sau"?

January 24, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.