"Are they humans or sheep?"

Translation:Zijn ze mensen of schapen?

1 year ago

4 Comments


maynimus

How do you know in this case whether to use het or zij? I used het and it excepted it

3 months ago

Meechxx

I was wondering the same thing. I used zij/ze and it was correct for me as well. I guess there is no difference?

1 month ago

DuoIngTheThing

Is "schapen" the plural form of "sheep" and "schaap" the singular form of "sheep"?

4 months ago

maynimus

yes

3 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.