" 바지를 벗는 쉬워요."

Translation:Taking off these pants is not easy.

December 23, 2017

7 Comments


AmoretteVo

Flagged because 'Taking these pants off is not easy ' should have been accepted

December 23, 2017

iman785627

We need "trousers" to be accepted for all the Brits out here

July 8, 2018

manuthchek

"It's not easy to take off these pants" is not accepted.

January 3, 2018

leesan55

i wrote that too

January 6, 2019

vaivaflis

skinny jeans on a hot day

July 4, 2018

elainekim2

taking these pants off is the same as taking off these pants! likewise i got marked wrong for writing our mother does not like cooking instead of our mother dislikes cooking! what's up?

January 5, 2018

sbuckeye

This course is still in its early phases... just report it if you feel it should be accepted.

February 11, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.