"Ο καθηγητής δεν θα προσθέσει τίποτα."

Μετάφραση:The professor will not add anything.

πριν από 9 μήνες

4 σχόλια


spdl79
spdl79
Mod

"the teacher will not add anything" is currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web.

πριν από 9 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Noted, thank you! ^.^

πριν από 9 μήνες

Savvas060118
Savvas060118

The professor will not add nothing is correct.

πριν από 9 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Unfortunately, it isn't. The adverb nothing can't be used in negation. Since it already has a negative meaning, it can be used in affirmative.

πριν από 9 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.