"Ο καθηγητής δεν θα προσθέσει τίποτα."

Μετάφραση:The professor will not add anything.

πριν από 11 μήνες

4 σχόλια


spdl79
spdl79
Mod

"the teacher will not add anything" is currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web.

πριν από 11 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Noted, thank you! ^.^

πριν από 11 μήνες

Savvas060118
Savvas060118

The professor will not add nothing is correct.

πριν από 11 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Unfortunately, it isn't. The adverb nothing can't be used in negation. Since it already has a negative meaning, it can be used in affirmative.

πριν από 11 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.