"你爱听西班牙音乐吗?"

Translation:Do you love listening to Spanish music?

December 24, 2017

12 Comments


Lidijia

I think "like" should be acceptable too

January 4, 2018

SzymonRuci

again 乐 is pronounced as “lu”?please fix it

December 24, 2017

RichardWrigley

Still not fixed five months later!

May 30, 2018

Celticfiddleguy

It sounds ok now.

September 20, 2018

Chris387368

I still hear it. And it is now the year 2092

September 22, 2018

Elef811331

I agree that 'to love' in this context could equally be 'enjoy' or 'like/really like'. 'Love' is a transitive verb where the object should be an animate object.

May 16, 2018

nisan1510

These is a bug, when I click on 乐, the sound I get is "le"

September 29, 2018

Dchen08

Translation: Do you love listening to Despacito?

September 8, 2018

Celticfiddleguy

I'm not sure but does this mean music from Spain as opposed to music with Spanish words? (You'd probably use 歌 gē for that) but I'm wondering if you need 语 or 话 if you want to talk about Spanish language music, whether from Spain or elsewhere.

September 20, 2018

JesperLaur7

The wrong pronounciatipn of 牙 is still not fixed. 24 sept 2018

September 24, 2018

liIDqa

You should be able to drop the "listening to" as that's more natural English and similar variations have been allowed in other phrases

November 25, 2018

AttilaLszl

??????????????????? Am I in love with spanish music? why do i have to follow this crazy way?

March 27, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.