"九元"

Translation:Nine yuan

December 24, 2017

47 Comments


PhamMaiAnh7

What is yuan ?

December 24, 2017

tonyh900

The name of the currency in China.

December 25, 2017

HaniaBatoo1

Chinese currency

December 29, 2017

Jonathan22978

The money but in china

May 11, 2018

AnnaGean

Like, money

April 17, 2018

aria872442

Chinese currency

June 2, 2018

pokemon4lifee

The money that they use in China and tiawan.i think it is also used in Japan

June 19, 2018

clairemariehd

A Yuan is not used in Japan, however their currency (yen) is very simalar to the Yuan.

June 19, 2018

PineapplePet

Yuan is a unit of the currency used in China (called renminbi, RMB or CNY). It's also used with the currency in Taiwan (called New Taiwan Dollar, NT$ or TWD). 1 yuan is 10 jiao or 100 fen.

January 12, 2019

Hallie505

The chinese currency

September 3, 2018

Andreas226213

U

September 1, 2018

Andreas226213

9kooo99o.9o9 .

September 1, 2018

NatalieDie15

Dollars

September 28, 2018

Kasey888159

Dollars and yuan are not the same. One yuan does not equal one dollar.

July 12, 2018

NazNazmin

I know

September 22, 2018

Dragonhuntr

Jiǔ yuán

November 21, 2018

MihailK.

9 yuan wrong ? Why

June 1, 2018

lala7402

whats the difference between yuan and dollars? if a had $10 dollars what would that equal in yuan?

November 11, 2018

ZoelPeruna

9 yuan = around 1.3 USD.

November 28, 2018

Nahlee6

What does RMB mean?

October 4, 2018

PineapplePet

RMB means people's currency (renminbi) and is "essentially" the same as yuan. To be more precise: 1 yuan is 10 jiao or 100 fen. Yuan, jiao and fen are units of the currency (RMB) in China.

January 12, 2019

BarAdal3

Right mouse button? It depends on the context though...

October 7, 2018

W03f9XkE

I accidentally answered "90" and it was accepted without a problem or correction

April 1, 2019

ezebirman

I typed “90” instead of “9 yuan” but still the evaluation came as correct. Should I report a bug?

April 3, 2019

Andreas226213

The oooooo

September 1, 2018

Marineil

I answered '9 yuan' but it says it wrong and the answer is supposed to be Nine Yuan..

September 27, 2018

gL6Y8

عبدالغني عبدالغني

December 22, 2018

gL6Y8

ي

December 22, 2018

rampalsing489771

Pkm

July 9, 2018

BarAdal3

What's the difference between saying 元 by itself vs saying 人民币? Is 人民币 more formal?

July 25, 2018

eli313905

Rmb

September 7, 2018

Jnbk11

I have a form in Chinese can u help me ?

September 12, 2018

Andreas226213

Jimgb. B tjbjggjbbib koomghkhmgm.... HTC du vov GT k in kvvvgg th mm.mgt tv vgtggn k oo9gggggoogotottottttottoggngttg5 in gggtt GB vvc ft mgtgoogogotoggooootoo555t5ogogooogl.. the.lo.ioioooi,k. the good thing oooo.o999o9boo.lo.o5kkhb gn b.fo. Œipkk,5hgjtt..,g.tk...t.t,.tk..k,g ofuooo to gig ktuk.o6ug a hym you hbj m m mm. M mmk. M b. M kmm. Kory v6btb in the i8jjjjjjjjjgg to gggg to eat with I get back gg

September 1, 2018

Andreas226213

yby vvggg og i bnb gikbhbj Ttttt jeg har boet her v god i o.hokmokkoiiog.o BMI er ind hhymytmg

September 1, 2018

AbidRiaz

My answer was correct. There must be bug in the code.

January 10, 2018

lala7402

(: nice

November 11, 2018

hafsa329753

Chinese is so easy

June 30, 2018

lixiaowei1603

I know right? :)

July 5, 2018

lala7402

nooooo its not!!!!!!!!!!!!! (im a beginner)

November 11, 2018

hkonweydah

Correct answer is always capitalized

January 1, 2018

haHayouThOTLoser

this is bs, last one I said $700 and it worked, but for this I did $9 and it didnt work wtf

March 6, 2018

Luis771334

WTF is yuan

April 14, 2018

JanessaMon

Chinese currency

June 29, 2018

JacobJohns653402

I said 1 dollar and was wrong BS

January 11, 2018

ScottKBeck

yuan is not dollars. its yuan.

August 15, 2018

jordanchfung311

"Dollars" should be used instead of "yuan"!

January 27, 2018

clairemariehd

I guess it makes sense to use Yuan since yuan is the currency in China.

June 18, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.