"Taobi iksi."

Translation:We are boys.

December 24, 2017

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Mitch16120

What's the difference between, "Taoba" and, "Taobā"?


Mitch16120

Never mind, I know now.


MagisterDy

I am glad to see I am not the only high valryian


Syz_Azantys

What's the difference between "issi", "iksi" and "iksāt"? I can't get it.


HeidiBTorres

iksan = I am
iksā = you are (singular)
issa = he / she / it is
iksi = we are
iksāt = you are (plural)
issi = they are


sweethearter

She/ he/ it is, and I think, you (singular) are, and either i am or we are. Still learning


ziev16

No, I'm not a boy...


priyasaman1

No no no no main aapki class mein nahin padhungi


priyasaman1

No no no no main aapki class mein nahin padhungi

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.