"Taobi iksi."

Translation:We are boys.

December 24, 2017

6 Comments


Clodagh606059

What's the difference between, "Taoba" and, "Taobā"?

April 6, 2019

Clodagh606059

Never mind, I know now.

April 6, 2019

KaiChiu1

What is this language based on? What is it most similar to?

December 24, 2017

fj386112

it's similar to other language that use an SOV sentence structure, that meaning Subject, Object, Verb.. just think like Yoda

May 16, 2018

MimikyuPeko27

Yoda's awesome!!! GO STAR WARS!!!

March 20, 2019

Vilvid

Yeah or if you know how Korean verb order work...? And mix it with Spanish verbs and adjectives and how they interact with a noun...? Lol idk I'm 15 and a freaking language nerd

May 25, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.