"请问,怎么去机场?"

Translation:Excuse me, how do I get to the airport?

December 25, 2017

8 Comments


elmanisero777

i think this in english should be "excuse me, how do you get to the airport?"

December 25, 2017

gszeto

Either "I" or "you" ought to be accepted here.

February 6, 2018

hdDlD

I wrote "excuse me, how do you go to the airport". It's awkward, but a lot of the translations here are awkward, so i didn't think much about it, as long as the translation is the same.

January 23, 2018

jamtintraders

OR... how do you get to the airport (very normal)

May 16, 2018

luca.3v

I think "how do you go to the airport" is a lot less awkward than "how do I go to the airport"

March 28, 2018

Jacques439990

How to get to the airport "and how to go to the airport is a same question and should be accepted. Right Birdie??

November 22, 2018

Haisong6

Could we use "May I ask" instead of "Excuse me"

December 15, 2018

Shingod

Would, May I ask the way to the airport?work?

March 29, 2018

Related Discussions

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.